Gymnastics & All Star Cheer Coaches

The coaches at United Elite offer a caring and nurturing environment while encouraging each athlete to reach their full potential. We believe in developing a student both physically and emotionally. Each of our athletes will build self-confidence through our staff's positive reinforcement.

Coach Igor
  • Bachelors and Masters of Science in Physical Science and Accounting
  • 30 years experience coaching competitive gymnastics and national and state championships
  • 2007 American Challenge Champion – US Challenge 3rd Place Finisher
  • 2006 Two US Challenge Athletes finished Top 13
  • 2005 USA Finalist, US Classic Top 10 Finalist, Level 10 Senior National Team Champion, Level 9 Regional and Western National Qualifiers
  • USAG Member

Igor

Co-Owner, Team Coach

Coach Denise
  • Bachelor of Arts in Mass Communications from Midwestern State University
  • Former Head Girls Gymnastics Coach at Rockwall High School
  • 2012 Girls Gymnastics State Champions
  • 2011 Girls Gymnastics State Champions
  • Over 20 years coaching experience in competitive gymnastics
  • Has coached many National, State and Regional qualifiers
  • Was a competitive gymnast in DFW area from 1980-1987
  • USAG Member

Denise

Co-Owner, Business Administration

Coach Carol
  • 30+ Years coaching experience

Carol

Cheer Program Director/All Star Cheer Director

Coach Chris

Chris

Boys Gymnastics Director

Coach Carey

Carey

Girls TAAF Team Director/Coach

Coach Gisela

Gisela

Girls TAAF Team Coach

Coach Jennifer

Jennifer

USAG Team Coach

Coach Kennan
  • 17 Years coaching gymnastics
  • Rockwall alumni gymnast
  • Coached at Bela Kyroli gymnastics camp
  • Boys head coach at Utley Middle School
  • National champion for best jumps and tumbling in cheer
  • I strive to be a positive influence in my students' lives

Kennan

Girls Gymnastics & Tumbling

Coach Kayla
  • 14 years of All Star Cheerleading experience
  • Garland Allstars 1998-2003
  • Texas Premier Cheer 2003-2005
  • Dynasty Cheer 2005-2007
  • United Elite 2009-2012
  • Stunt Group Individual Cheer Power Champion
  • NCA National Champion 2012
  • 4 years of coaching all star teams & individuals
  • Specialty is Stunting and Technique

Kayla

Cheer Coach

Coach Amber
  • Amber's specialties include Choreography, Technique, Dance and motivation
  • 6 Years coaching Mabank High School Varsity and JV
  • 4 Years coaching Paramount Cheer
  • 5 Years coaching Dynamite Cheer
  • NCA Mini champs
  • NCA Level High Point Herkie Award
  • Spirit National titles Levels 1-4 CGA
  • Cheer Power Individual Champs

Amber

Cheer Coach

Coach Blake
  • 4 Years coaching Paramount Comets
  • 5 Years owner of Dynamite Cheer
  • Blake likes watching football, spending time with family and cars

Blake

Cheer Coach

Coach Robert

Robert

Cheer Coach

Coach Katie

Katie

Cheer Coach

Coach Anyse

Anyse

Girls Gymnastics & Tumbling, Preschool

Coach Kenzie

Kenzie

TAAF Team Coach

Coach Kristi

Kristi

Coach Kayleigh

Kayleigh

Coach Christy

Christy

Coach Allison

Allison

Coach Lexi

Lexi

Coach William

William

Coach Hunter

Hunter

Coach Fiona

Fiona

Coach Bailey

Bailey

Coach Trevor

Trevor

Coach Jason

Jason

Coach Josie

Josie

Coach Taylor

Taylor

Coach Kara

Kara

Girls TAAF Team Coach, Recreational Gymnastics Director

Coach Lyn
  • Was a competitive trampoline and tumbling gymnast
  • One time double mini national champion
  • 10+ Years coaching experience
  • Still loves to bounce and tumble

Lyn

Head Trampoline & Tumbling Coach, Girls Gymnastics & Tumbling

Coach Maria
  • 20 years experience coaching girls gymnastics

Maria

USAG Team Coach

Coach Dawson

Dawson

Cheer Coach

Coach Lisa

Lisa

Cheer Rec, Girls Gymnastics, Preschool

Coach Chanie
  • 7 years as a competitive gymnast
  • 4 years experience Team coach Levels 1-9
  • A member of NAWGJ (National Association of Womens Gymnastics Judges), NTGP

Chanie

USAG Compulsory Team Director/Coach

Coach Spencer

Spencer

Girls Gymnastics, Preschool

Coach Joanna

Joanna

USAG Girls, TAAF Team

Coach Kenna

Kenna

TAAF Team Assistant Coach, Pre Team

Coach Derek

Derek

TAAF Team

Coach Braeden

Braeden

Girls Gymnastics, Tumbling, Preschool

Coach Jonny

Jonny

Boys Gymnastics Trampoline & Tumbling

Coach Jennifer Panchalk

Jennifer Panchalk

Front Desk Staff

If you are highly motivated, hardworking, passionate about gymnastics coaching and want to join our team